2021 Results

2021 BRBB Results and Score Breakdown:

Score listed is the average of all 5 scorecards; scores are out of 50 possible points.

Moustache: 1st: Robert Edwards 48.6

                2nd: Seth Trotter 41.6

                                       3rd: Aaron Berg (Self Proclaimed)

Full Beard: Short (> 6") 1st: Rod Bochniak 40.8

                                           2nd: Dallas Zoerb 40.4

                                                  3rd: Sean Williamson 35.8

                                            4th: Kurt Williams 34.8

                                  5th: Bill Binger 33

                                              6th: Rory Bochniak 32.8

Freestyle: 1st: Brad Aufenthie 45.8

             2nd: Josh Fuhol 44.6

                   3rd: Nate Galbraith 44.4

                           4th: Terry "Ole" Haugen 42.2

Partial Beard: 1st: Eric James Mord 46

                                   2nd: Paul Heckenlaible 43.2

                     3rd: Tim Seeger 42.4

                       4th: Jon Boorom 40.2

                   5th: Chris Lokke 39

                          6th: Paul Evenson 36.6

                              7th: Dan Strombeck 35.8

                 8th: Tim Kent 34.4

Whiskerina: 1st: Jessica Nichols O'Neill 47

                   2nd: Heaven AJ Heard 43.8

          3rd: Michelle Piche 42

      4th: Sara Henry 33.2

               4th: Julie Laverdiere 33.2

Kid's Craft: 1st: Landon H. 48.8

              2nd: Tyler L. 42

              3rd: David T. 41

                3rd: Britta W. 41

Full Beard: Long (>6"): 1st: Steven Henry 47.2

                                                   2nd: Ryan Thunström 44.4

                                            3rd: Carl Fiskness 42.2

                                        4th: Kurt Jason 40.2

                                                5th: Greg Anderson 37.6

                                           6th: Matt Kuchta 37.2

                                        7th: Dan Mullins 37

                                                8th: Paul Dennison 35.4

                                         9th: Pete Jones 35.2

                                                      10th: Brian Laverdiere 33.8

                                               11th: Matt Anderson 32

                                           12th: Chris Barrett 31

Best Bearded Veteran: Ryan Thunström

Best in Show: Steven Henry

2019 Results

                  Moustache -      1st Place  Jeff August           160 points

                 Full Beard - Short  1st Place    Devon Grandbois       144 points
                                                    2nd Place   Doug Lindsay             144 points
                                                    3rd Place    Dallas Zoerb               132 points
                                                                          Kurt Roettjer               130 points
                                                                          Brayden Berg             125 points
                                                                          Mike Anderla              124 points 
                                                                          Gary Anderson           123 points
                                                                          Derek Helfenstein     120 points
                                                                          Jim Rostberg              120 points
                                                                          Jesse Drake                115 points 
                                                                          Clayton Traczyk        100 points 

               Freestyle Beard -  1st Place       Brad Aufenthie         149 points

                Partial Beard -       1st Place      Tim Kent                    140 points
                                                  2nd Place     Craig Zuidema         135 points
                                                  3rd Place      Regel Bloome          129 points
                                                                         Scott Saxson             121 points

                Whiskerina -        1st Place        Jessica Nichols         160 points
                                                2nd Place      Julie Laverdiere        134 points

                Kids Craft -           1st Place        Reese W.
                                                2nd Place       Landon H.
                                                3rd Place        Erin B.

             Full Beard Long -  1st Place         Levi Hemmr              146 points 
                                                2nd Place      Steven Henry             140 points 
                                                3rd Place       Andrew Graves          135 points
                                                                         Thad Rich                    134 points
                                                                         Brandon Walz            132 points
                                                                         Roger Rosenbrock    129 points
                                                                         Dan Mullins                 125 points         
                                                                         Brian Laverdiere        125 points                                                                                                   Nick Stilson                 124 points
                                                                         Jamin O'malley          112 points
                                                                         Jim Johnson                102 points    

                   Best Bearded Veteran -        Gary Anderson

                       Best of Show -                     Brad Aufenthie